Potatoe Hill
 
TX
BGN page
Alternate Names : Dome Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,072'
County Brewster
Quad Duff Springs
Coords : 29.9752°N, 103.6392°W Notice

Rise : 262'
Saddle 4,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Cienega Mountain
Proximate Parent Elephant Mountain
Isolation : 7.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index