Ranger Peak
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beacon 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,653'
County El Paso
Quad El Paso
Coords : 31.8051°N, 106.4830°W Notice

Rise : 43'
Saddle 5,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Franklin, Mount
Proximate Parent Franklin, Mount
Isolation : 1.70 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ranger Peak
Jack Shiver
 12-27-2010
Ranger Peak
Sarah Simon
 12-05-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index