Old Blue Mountain
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gillion Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,286'
TX Rank : 151
TX Prominence Rank : 625
County Brewster
Quad Old Blue Mountain
Coords : 30.4141°N, 103.3033°W Notice

Rise : 426'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6508
Proximate Parent 6508
Isolation : 2.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index