Cathedral Mountain
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Haleys Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 6,868'
TX Rank : 56
TX Prominence Rank : 16
County Brewster
Quad Cathedral Mountain
Coords : 30.1754°N, 103.6631°W Notice

Rise : 1,768'
Saddle 5,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Mountains, North
Proximate Parent Twin Mountains, North
Isolation : 19.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index