San Antonio Mountain
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Antonio Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,023'
TX Rank : 39
TX Prominence Rank : 15
County Hudspeth
Quad Sixteen Mountains
Coords : 31.9951°N, 105.5494°W Notice

Rise : 1,813'
Saddle 5,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wind Mountain
Proximate Parent Wind Mountain
Isolation : 2.88 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
San Antonio Mountain
John Kirk
 01-09-2017
San Antonio Mountain
John Kirk
 01-09-2017
San Antonio Mountain
John Kirk
 09-24-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index