Van Wyck Ridge
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Armour 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 375'
County Dutchess
Quad Wappingers Falls
Coords : 41.5572°N, 73.9462°W Notice

Rise : 150'
Saddle 225'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 815
Proximate Parent Lambs Hill
Isolation : 4.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index