Blackwells Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Union Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 375'
County Westchester
Quad Yonkers
Coords : 40.9845°N, 73.8770°W Notice

Rise : 180'
Saddle 195'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 543
Proximate Parent 555
Isolation : 2.14 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index