High Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jaynes Hill BGN Page, West Hills Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 390'
NY Rank : 2050
NY Prominence Rank : 1181
County Suffolk
Quad Huntington
Coords : 40.8153°N, 73.4251°W Notice

Rise : 390'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buttermilk Hill
Proximate Parent 543
Isolation : 26.89 miles
Suffolk County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Hill
TeresaGergen
 04-10-2018
High Hill
TeresaGergen
 04-10-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index