Grasshopper Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stockholm Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 426'
County Saint Lawrence
Quad Brasher Falls
Coords : 44.7606°N, 74.8738°W Notice

Rise : 71'
Saddle 355'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McCarthy Benchmark
Proximate Parent McCarthy Benchmark
Isolation : 14.49 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index