Tug Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tice Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 430'
County Oswego
Quad Oswego West
Coords : 43.3992°N, 76.5597°W Notice

Rise : 75'
Saddle 355'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Baker Hill
Proximate Parent 755
Isolation : 26.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index