Beech Ridge
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : La Fargeville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 485'
County Jefferson
Quad La Fargeville
Coords : 44.2163°N, 75.9506°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 405'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2421
Proximate Parent 1145
Isolation : 34.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index