Prickly Pear Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Larkin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 536'
County Westchester
Quad Haverstraw
Coords : 41.2194°N, 73.9016°W Notice

Rise : 71'
Saddle 465'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Torment Hill
Proximate Parent Torment Hill
Isolation : 1.54 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index