Young Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Color Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 693'
County Ontario
Quad Canandaigua
Coords : 42.9896°N, 77.2575°W Notice

Rise : 88'
Saddle 605'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Johnson Hill
Proximate Parent Baker Hill
Isolation : 8.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index