Cannon Hills
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cannoo Hills Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 730'
County Dutchess
Quad Millbrook
Coords : 41.7909°N, 73.7357°W Notice

Rise : 215'
Saddle 515'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1230
Proximate Parent 825
Isolation : 3.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index