Ryder Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Scottsville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 795'
County Monroe
Quad Rush
Coords : 42.9999°N, 77.7100°W Notice

Rise : 173'
Saddle 622'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Worden Hill
Proximate Parent Baker Hill
Isolation : 14.71 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index