High Tor
 
NY
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : South Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 815'
NY Rank : 2004
NY Prominence Rank : 1338
County Rockland
Quad Haverstraw
Coords : 41.1876°N, 73.9655°W Notice

Rise : 365'
Saddle 450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cheesecote Mountain
Proximate Parent Cheesecote Mountain
Isolation : 4.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Tor
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 03-04-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index