Potic Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : King Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 855'
NY Rank : 1993
NY Prominence Rank : 1180
County Greene
Quad Leeds
Coords : 42.3474°N, 73.8830°W Notice

Rise : 390'
Saddle 465'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1005
Proximate Parent 1005
Isolation : 7.14 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index