Shadow Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Antelope Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,252'
WY Rank : 1991
WY Prominence Rank : 2350
County Teton
Quad Shadow Mountain
Coords : 43.7111°N, 110.5848°W Notice

Rise : 352'
Saddle 7,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9340
Proximate Parent 8780
Isolation : 2.33 miles
Teton National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index