Shaupeneak Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Louisa Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 895'
NY Rank : 1985
NY Prominence Rank : 565
County Ulster
Quad Hyde Park
Coords : 41.8411°N, 73.9907°W Notice

Rise : 545'
Saddle 350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Marlboro Mountain, North
Proximate Parent Hussey Hill
Isolation : 3.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Nearby spot elevation 895 competes for rise. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index