Torne, The
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Popolopen Torne"
Elevation : 941'
County Orange
Quad Popolopen Lake
Coords : 41.3273°N, 74.0103°W Notice

Rise : 271'
Saddle 670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1290
Proximate Parent Turkey Mountain
Isolation : 0.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Torne, The
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 02-11-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index