Ferguson Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Talbot Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,074'
County Essex
Quad Willsboro
Coords : 44.2695°N, 73.4666°W Notice

Rise : 262'
Saddle 812'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Payne Mountain
Proximate Parent Payne Mountain
Isolation : 0.91 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index