Prospect Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tompkins Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,101'
NY Rank : 1916
NY Prominence Rank : 1313
County Putnam
Quad Oscawana Lake
Coords : 41.3965°N, 73.8222°W Notice

Rise : 371'
Saddle 730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1324
Proximate Parent 1130
Isolation : 3.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index