Signal Rock
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Green Hill BGN Page
Elevation : 1,104'
NY Rank : 1915
NY Prominence Rank : 1183
County Columbia
Quad Ancram
Coords : 42.0492°N, 73.7133°W Notice

Rise : 389'
Saddle 715'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1145
Proximate Parent 1145
Isolation : 4.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index