Texas Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pagan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,188'
NY Rank : 1882
NY Prominence Rank : 1699
County Columbia
Quad Hillsdale
Coords : 42.2076°N, 73.6004°W Notice

Rise : 323'
Saddle 865'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1715
Proximate Parent Scutt Hill
Isolation : 4.13 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index