Bennett Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cornell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,210'
County Cayuga
Quad Genoa
Coords : 42.7111°N, 76.5655°W Notice

Rise : 175'
Saddle 1,035'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jewett Hill
Proximate Parent Jewett Hill
Isolation : 5.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index