Depot Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Egbert Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,329'
NY Rank : 1820
NY Prominence Rank : 1156
County Dutchess
Quad Poughquag
Coords : 41.5642°N, 73.6930°W Notice

Rise : 394'
Saddle 935'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1336
Proximate Parent 1336
Isolation : 2.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index