Painter Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stark Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,390'
NY Rank : 1786
NY Prominence Rank : 1013
County Saint Lawrence
Quad Albert Marsh
Coords : 44.4534°N, 74.9640°W Notice

Rise : 420'
Saddle 970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Baldface Mountain
Proximate Parent Fike Benchmark
Isolation : 7.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index