Flagstaff Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fordway Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,394'
NY Rank : 1781
NY Prominence Rank : 548
County Essex
Quad Clintonville
Coords : 44.4750°N, 73.5212°W Notice

Rise : 558'
Saddle 836'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Mountain
Proximate Parent Bigelow Mountain
Isolation : 3.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index