Silver Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hobby 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,409'
NY Rank : 1772
NY Prominence Rank : 416
County Dutchess
Quad Millerton
Coords : 41.9298°N, 73.5734°W Notice

Rise : 634'
Saddle 775'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Frissell, Mount
Proximate Parent Frissell, Mount
Isolation : 9.63 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index