Wheeler Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hogback Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,476'
County Washington
Quad Salem
Coords : 43.1787°N, 73.2657°W Notice

Rise : 106'
Saddle 1,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Egg Mountain
Proximate Parent 1790
Isolation : 2.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index