Quaker Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Clark Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,551'
NY Rank : 1691
NY Prominence Rank : 861
County Essex
Quad Wilmington
Coords : 44.3790°N, 73.8079°W Notice

Rise : 452'
Saddle 1,099'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Stewart Mountain
Proximate Parent Winch Mountain
Isolation : 2.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index