Inez, Mount
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Discovery, Mount BGN Page
Elevation : 1,568'
NY Rank : 1685
NY Prominence Rank : 152
County Essex
Quad Lewis
Coords : 44.2555°N, 73.5453°W Notice

Rise : 929'
Saddle 639'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ausable No 4 Benchmark
Proximate Parent Raven Hill
Isolation : 2.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index