Bell Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Schuyler Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,584'
NY Rank : 1679
NY Prominence Rank : 854
County Herkimer
Quad Newport
Coords : 43.1622°N, 75.1161°W Notice

Rise : 453'
Saddle 1,131'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Harter Hill
Proximate Parent Harter Hill
Isolation : 5.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index