Wheelock Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Litch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,650'
County Herkimer
Quad West Winfield
Coords : 42.9849°N, 75.1454°W Notice

Rise : 100'
Saddle 1,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1690
Proximate Parent 1690
Isolation : 0.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index