Streeter Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Francis Hill Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,767'
County Saint Lawrence
Quad Oswegatchie SE
Coords : 44.1060°N, 75.0571°W Notice

Rise : 277'
Saddle 1,490'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1841
Proximate Parent 1841
Isolation : 2.35 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index