Prospect Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Augusta Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,769'
NY Rank : 1496
NY Prominence Rank : 473
County Oneida
Quad Munnsville
Coords : 42.9507°N, 75.5368°W Notice

Rise : 599'
Saddle 1,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1950
Proximate Parent 1850
Isolation : 6.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index