Barrack Zourie
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Russell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,816'
NY Rank : 1442
NY Prominence Rank : 799
County Schoharie
Quad Cobleskill
Coords : 42.7253°N, 74.4903°W Notice

Rise : 466'
Saddle 1,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1890
Proximate Parent 1890
Isolation : 3.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index