Elk Ridge
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Long Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,449'
WY Rank : 1871
WY Prominence Rank : 966
County Fremont
Quad Kisinger Lakes
Coords : 43.6394°N, 109.8938°W Notice

Rise : 549'
Saddle 7,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10617
Proximate Parent 9300
Isolation : 3.31 miles
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elk Ridge
Image submitted by:  Eli Boardman 01-12-2021

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index