South Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Russell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,910'
NY Rank : 1320
NY Prominence Rank : 615
County Cortland
Quad McGraw
Coords : 42.5726°N, 76.0798°W Notice

Rise : 520'
Saddle 1,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1990
Proximate Parent 2110
Isolation : 3.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index