Blenheim Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Welch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,024'
County Schoharie
Quad Gilboa
Coords : 42.4618°N, 74.4936°W Notice

Rise : 74'
Saddle 1,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mine Hill
Proximate Parent Mine Hill
Isolation : 5.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index