Prospect Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : House Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,030'
County Warren
Quad Lake George
Coords : 43.4247°N, 73.7459°W Notice

Rise : 140'
Saddle 1,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Spruce Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Spruce Mountain
Isolation : 1.11 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index