Sugar Hill Lookout
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sproul 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,095'
NY Rank : 1076
NY Prominence Rank : 136
County Schuyler
Quad Wayne
Coords : 42.3870°N, 77.0024°W Notice

Rise : 970'
Saddle 1,125'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2196
Proximate Parent Connecticut Hill
Isolation : 17.03 miles
Schuyler County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugar Hill Lookout
doug72901
 07-21-2012
Sugar Hill Lookout
doug72901
 07-21-2012
Sugar Hill Lookout
doug72901
 07-21-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index