Cotton Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Babcock 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,114'
NY Rank : 1053
NY Prominence Rank : 736
County Schoharie
Quad Schoharie
Coords : 42.6298°N, 74.2660°W Notice

Rise : 484'
Saddle 1,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cannady Hill
Proximate Parent Cannady Hill
Isolation : 2.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index