Cheese Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wing Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,124'
County Albany
Quad Durham
Coords : 42.4978°N, 74.2070°W Notice

Rise : 34'
Saddle 2,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Albany County HP
Proximate Parent Albany County HP
Isolation : 2.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index