Sand Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fox Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,144'
County Steuben
Quad Wayland
Coords : 42.5068°N, 77.6178°W Notice

Rise : 74'
Saddle 2,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2150
Proximate Parent 2150
Isolation : 2.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index