Potter Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cohocton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,150'
NY Rank : 1002
NY Prominence Rank : 899
County Steuben
Quad Haskinville
Coords : 42.4707°N, 77.5358°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 1,710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Van Skiver Benchmark
Proximate Parent 2190
Isolation : 11.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index