Pokamoonshine Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moonshine Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,181'
NY Rank : 959
NY Prominence Rank : 1359
County Essex
Quad Clintonville
Coords : 44.4019°N, 73.5131°W Notice

Rise : 361'
Saddle 1,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Carl Mountain
Proximate Parent Carl Mountain
Isolation : 0.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pokamoonshine Mountain
Image submitted by:  TPRBand 02-23-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index