Cornish Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ottoway Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,230'
NY Rank : 888
NY Prominence Rank : 227
County Otsego
Quad Cooperstown
Coords : 42.6584°N, 74.9120°W Notice

Rise : 820'
Saddle 1,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Otsego Benchmark
Proximate Parent Hooker Mountain
Isolation : 4.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index