Bernhardt Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mayfield Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,286'
NY Rank : 823
NY Prominence Rank : 163
County Fulton
Quad Jackson Summit
Coords : 43.1598°N, 74.2940°W Notice

Rise : 905'
Saddle 1,381'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hogback
Proximate Parent Pinnacle
Isolation : 6.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index