Trout Brook Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stewart Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,431'
NY Rank : 609
NY Prominence Rank : 1707
County Delaware
Quad Corbett
Coords : 42.0682°N, 75.0420°W Notice

Rise : 321'
Saddle 2,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Starkweather Hill
Proximate Parent Fuller Hill
Isolation : 3.36 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index